F
Seller's Agent in 2021
Frank Popeleski
SCHOONER PROPERTIES, INC.
(813) 215-8699
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $706,473
Located in a neighborhood of other large older homes. Has a pool and hot tub, screen enclosure. Fireplace in the family room, a game room with a wet bar and formal living room in front of the house. Granite countertops in the kitchen. Has a office on the second level adjacent to the master bedroom. The layout is pretty open especially on the first level. There is a upper second level where the Master Bedroom is located and a lower level where the wet bar and other bedrooms and full bath are located. Needs updating. This is an AS IS sale and all data to be verified by the buyer. This house has Central HVAC but it not working at present.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SCHOONER PROPERTIES, INC. License #3036360 Listed on: 09/25/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson George Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $150,100 | Attorney | |
| Drakeford Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Great Finl Fed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Great Finl Fed | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2021 01/05/21 | Sold | $335,000 | -4.7% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Price Changed | $351,500 | -5.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -3.2% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | For Sale | $382,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | For Sale | $382,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,007 | $539,683 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,007 | $524,473 | $204,120 | $320,353 |
| 2023 | $8,896 | $518,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,585 | $503,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,240 | $433,001 | $153,090 | $279,911 |
| 2020 | $6,813 | $354,129 | $127,575 | $226,554 |
| 2019 | $6,367 | $344,514 | $127,575 | $216,939 |
| 2018 | $5,748 | $292,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,379 | $277,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,090 | $241,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $219,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $199,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,429 | $0 | $0 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2021
Frank Popeleski
SCHOONER PROPERTIES, INC.
(813) 215-8699
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
John Gilbert
DALTON WADE INC
(813) 352-6037
18 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3267187
APN: U-16-29-20-2CL-000005-00003.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.