RENTED APR 1, 2026

2008 Hemlock Ln Mars, PA 16046

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $520,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,232 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Marshall Elementary School Rated A+
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

This Luxurious end-unit townhome in sought-after Venango Trails features LVP flooring and a huge side yard. The main floor features soaring 9 ft ceilings, a gourmet kitchen with white cabinets, contemporary gray granite, tiled backsplash and a large pantry. The open floor plan is ideal for gatherings with 2 separate living spaces that gives you flexibility for your lifestyle. Upstairs, there is a luxurious master suite plus 2 additional bedrooms as well as a guest bath and a laundry room. The master bath features dual sinks, custom tiled shower and a soaking tub. The lower level features a finished gameroom or guest suite with a full bath. Outside is a rear deck. The home is near the pool and a short distance to the clubhouse and gym. The community is located in award winning North Allegheny School District and includes lawn care in the rent. This community features pictureque walking trails and is located just minutes to Wexford, Cranberry, I-79 and I-76 and is a 30 min to downtown.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jason Moots

ACHIEVE REALTY, INC. License #RS227161L Listed on: 12/02/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Jason Moots

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Interior Spaces

  • 2,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Building Maintenance
  • Land Lease Amount: 2800.0

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Marshall
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size: 0.0609
  • Directions: North Rt 19 towards Cranberry, R onto Freeport Road (American Natural), R onto Aleah, Left onto Hemlock.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Possible
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Vanama Srikanth and Boggavarapu Uma Manjeera
Current Estimated Value
$485,551

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,910
Outstanding Balance
$251,181
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$234,370

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vanama Srikanth $359,890 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vanama Srikanth $287,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $2,800 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Price Changed $2,850 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Rent $2,950 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,271 $242,200 $42,700 $199,500
2024 $6,271 $242,200 $42,700 $199,500
2023 $7,687 $296,900 $42,700 $254,200
2022 $7,509 $296,900 $42,700 $254,200
2021 $5,888 $219,600 $42,700 $176,900
2020 $6,009 $237,600 $42,700 $194,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1732452

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 2372-K-00108-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.