Estimated Value: $497,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Hemlock Ln, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $509,465, approximately $226 per square foot. 2009 Hemlock Ln is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Balaramachakaravarthy Murali and Jayaraman Kanagalakshmi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,830
Outstanding Balance
$249,116
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,349
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balaramachakaravarthy Murali | $360,830 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balaramachakaravarthy Murali | $280,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,295 | $320,400 | $42,100 | $278,300 |
| 2024 | $8,295 | $320,400 | $42,100 | $278,300 |
| 2023 | $8,173 | $315,700 | $42,100 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $7,984 | $315,700 | $42,100 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $6,150 | $315,700 | $42,100 | $273,600 |
| 2020 | $6,130 | $242,400 | $42,100 | $200,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map