2008 Old Town Cir Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $260,688 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Old Town Cir, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $270,672, approximately $135 per square foot. 2008 Old Town Cir is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Kirkland-Russell Dan and Kirkland-Russell Elyse Amber
Bought by
Smith-Swaggard Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,631
Outstanding Balance
$158,216
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$112,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Sunbelt Homes Of Mississippi Llc
Bought by
Ables William Ray and Ables Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith-Swaggard Tanya | -- | -- | |
| Ables William Ray | -- | Title & Escrow Services, Inc |