2008 Rivera Place Davis, CA 95618
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $1,293,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Rivera Place, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,109,263, approximately $411 per square foot. 2008 Rivera Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Lutzker Joshua and Lutzker Brandi
Bought by
Lutzker Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Lutzker Joshua and Lutzker Brandi
Bought by
Lutzker Joshua and Lutzker Brandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,593
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$880,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1999
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Lutzker Joshua and Lutzker Brandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutzker Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lutzker Joshua | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lutzker Joshua | $290,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lutzker Joshua | $362,000 | |
| Closed | Lutzker Joshua | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,487 | $505,445 | $158,296 | $347,149 |
| 2023 | $7,487 | $485,820 | $152,150 | $333,670 |
| 2022 | $7,213 | $476,295 | $149,167 | $327,128 |
| 2021 | $7,271 | $466,957 | $146,243 | $320,714 |
| 2020 | $7,147 | $462,170 | $144,744 | $317,426 |
| 2019 | $6,841 | $453,108 | $141,906 | $311,202 |
| 2018 | $6,445 | $444,224 | $139,124 | $305,100 |
| 2017 | $6,344 | $435,515 | $136,397 | $299,118 |
| 2016 | $6,202 | $426,976 | $133,723 | $293,253 |
| 2015 | $6,124 | $420,564 | $131,715 | $288,849 |
| 2014 | $6,037 | $412,326 | $129,135 | $283,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map