2402 Leonardo St Davis, CA 95618
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Leonardo St, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $763,023, approximately $491 per square foot. 2402 Leonardo St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
Bought by
Casino Maribeth and Casino Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,100
Outstanding Balance
$43,370
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$719,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casino Maribeth | $199,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casino Maribeth | $189,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505 | $312,088 | $101,887 | $210,201 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $299,972 | $97,932 | $202,040 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $294,091 | $96,012 | $198,079 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $288,326 | $94,130 | $194,196 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | $285,370 | $93,165 | $192,205 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $279,776 | $91,339 | $188,437 |
| 2018 | $4,547 | $274,292 | $89,549 | $184,743 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $268,915 | $87,794 | $181,121 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $263,643 | $86,073 | $177,570 |
| 2015 | $4,261 | $259,684 | $84,781 | $174,903 |
| 2014 | $4,261 | $254,598 | $83,121 | $171,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map