2008 W Topeka Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 W Topeka Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $348,626, approximately $261 per square foot. 2008 W Topeka Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Village Meadows Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Foster Joel K and Foster Epifania G
Bought by
Joel K And Epifania G Foster Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Depinto Marco and Depinto Frances
Bought by
Foster Joel K and Foster Epifania
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joel K And Epifania G Foster Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Foster Joel K | $74,000 | Network Escrow & Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Joel K | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $11,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $11,297 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $26,030 | $5,200 | $20,830 |
| 2022 | $966 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $18,000 | $3,600 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $991 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2019 | $960 | $14,760 | $2,950 | $11,810 |
| 2018 | $927 | $13,100 | $2,620 | $10,480 |
| 2017 | $895 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $845 | $11,910 | $2,380 | $9,530 |
| 2015 | $754 | $10,820 | $2,160 | $8,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map