Seller's Agent in 2015
Bob Pisa
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 898-6865
Estimated Value: $672,199 - $841,000
A Florence model by Stock Construction is better than new! Decorator touches prevail everywhere in this wonderful model that is just perfect for entertaining and family living beginning with a light and bright neutral paint scheme, hardwood and tile floor
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Downing Frye Realty Inc. License #NAPLES-249518418 Listed on: 03/20/2015
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2005
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombarda Luca | $460,000 | Attorney | |
| Wheeler Gary M | $369,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Nesselbush Donna M | $235,000 | Servicelink | |
| Cinxo Ariel | $365,300 | Noble Title & Trust Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bombarda Luca | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Gary M | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cinxo Ariel | $273,916 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Sold | $460,000 | -2.1% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | For Sale | $469,900 | +27.3% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Sold | $369,000 | -2.9% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,464 | $506,975 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,403 | $460,886 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,403 | $418,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,781 | $380,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,989 | $346,270 | $104,050 | $242,220 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $324,614 | $102,110 | $222,504 |
| 2019 | $4,883 | $327,835 | $89,775 | $238,060 |
| 2018 | $5,010 | $330,265 | $89,775 | $240,490 |
| 2017 | $5,068 | $325,413 | $119,700 | $205,713 |
| 2016 | $5,564 | $351,664 | $119,700 | $231,964 |
| 2015 | $5,667 | $347,604 | $87,500 | $260,104 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bob Pisa
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 898-6865
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michelle Abner
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 565-5718
117 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ryan Frost
Phelps Realty Services
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Steven Halsted
Unlimited Realty Services
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 215018257
APN: 30-46-26-E1-07000.0930
Ask me questions while you tour the home.