20086 Pineville Rd Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,465
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20086 Pineville Rd, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $354,188, approximately $102 per square foot. 20086 Pineville Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including W.J. Quarles Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Krol Alexander G
Bought by
Krol Alexander G and Krol Melissa B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krol Alexander G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $19,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $18,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $18,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $18,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $17,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |