Seller's Agent in 2026
Rita Chao
Keller Williams Thrive
(408) 628-2818
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming 3B/2b home situated in the highly desirable neighborhood in Cupertino. Prime location in the award-winning Cupertino Union School District, walking distance to Eaton Elementary and Cupertino Library. Close to shopping, dining at Main Street Cupertino, Cupertino Village, Ranch 99 and Apple Park. Easy access 280 and 85. Primary bedroom with attached bath, and two additional bedrooms share a guest bath. New interior and exterior paint, new carpet. The private backyard offers a concrete patio for outdoor BBQ and furniture for entertainment. Open house two weekends, please come to see it and enjoy live music.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Thrive License #01361482 Listed on: 01/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $2,920,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lawyers Title La | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | American Title Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,020,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $241,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $250,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $206,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $2,920,000 | +11.9% | $2,498 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $2,610,000 | -- | $2,233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $85,188 | $29,309 | $55,879 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $83,519 | $28,735 | $54,784 |
| 2023 | $22,654 | $1,849,546 | $1,688,717 | $160,829 |
| 2022 | $22,410 | $1,813,281 | $1,655,605 | $157,676 |
| 2021 | $22,176 | $1,777,728 | $1,623,143 | $154,585 |
| 2020 | $21,905 | $1,759,500 | $1,606,500 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $19,446 | $1,560,600 | $1,456,560 | $104,040 |
| 2018 | $18,906 | $1,530,000 | $1,428,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $73,407 | $25,257 | $48,150 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $71,968 | $24,762 | $47,206 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $70,888 | $24,391 | $46,497 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $69,501 | $23,914 | $45,587 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rita Chao
Keller Williams Thrive
(408) 628-2818
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jung-yuan Lin
Realty One Group Infinity
(408) 888-3523
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82032704
APN: 369-29-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.