2009 Domador San Clemente, CA 92673
Forster Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,000 - $1,124,054
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Domador, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,053,764, approximately $627 per square foot. 2009 Domador is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Truman Benedict Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Helj Adrian and Helj Jennalee S
Bought by
Adrian Helj And Jennalee Searcy Helj Trust and Helj
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Chm Properties
Bought by
Helj Adrian and Helj Jennalee S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Alett
Bought by
Lewis Kris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Kris A
Bought by
Chm Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Kropp Eugene C and Kropp Mary Ann
Bought by
Lewis Kris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,750
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Clarence Kropp Eugene and Clarence Ann Mary
Bought by
Kropp Eugene C and Kropp Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Gray Roy R and Gray Diane P
Bought by
Kropp Eugene Clarence and Kropp Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Helj And Jennalee Searcy Helj Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Helj Adrian | $490,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lewis Kris | -- | None Available | |
| Chm Properties Llc | $367,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Kris A | $545,000 | First American Title Co Wrt | |
| Kropp Eugene C | -- | -- | |
| Kropp Eugene Clarence | $166,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Helj Adrian | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Kris A | $408,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kropp Eugene Clarence | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $600,668 | $435,737 | $164,931 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $588,891 | $427,193 | $161,698 |
| 2023 | $5,848 | $577,345 | $418,817 | $158,528 |
| 2022 | $5,736 | $566,025 | $410,605 | $155,420 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $554,927 | $402,554 | $152,373 |
| 2020 | $5,570 | $549,237 | $398,426 | $150,811 |
| 2019 | $5,461 | $538,468 | $390,614 | $147,854 |
| 2018 | $5,356 | $527,910 | $382,955 | $144,955 |
| 2017 | $5,251 | $517,559 | $375,446 | $142,113 |
| 2016 | $5,151 | $507,411 | $368,084 | $139,327 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $499,790 | $362,555 | $137,235 |
| 2014 | $4,977 | $490,000 | $355,453 | $134,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map