2009 E C St Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $162,324
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 E C St, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $140,331, approximately $84 per square foot. 2009 E C St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Fielder Kent
Bought by
Shawnee Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Muskopf Steven R and Muskopf Lynn M
Bought by
Muskopf Steven R and Muskopf Lynn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Wangelin Thomas C and Wangelin Cynthia L
Bought by
Fiedler Alan and Fiedler Kent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,100
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Buettner Ruby Jean
Bought by
Wangelin Thomas C and Wangelin Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shawnee Properties Llc | -- | Town & Country Title | |
| Muskopf Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Fiedler Alan | $63,000 | Landstar Title Company | |
| Wangelin Thomas C | $58,000 | Benchmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fiedler Alan | $56,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Wangelin Thomas C | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,567 | $40,562 | $6,059 | $34,503 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $36,897 | $5,939 | $30,958 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $33,217 | $5,347 | $27,870 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $30,707 | $4,942 | $25,765 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $29,039 | $4,674 | $24,365 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $26,357 | $4,681 | $21,676 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $25,787 | $4,580 | $21,207 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $25,606 | $4,548 | $21,058 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $25,062 | $4,451 | $20,611 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $22,333 | $5,647 | $16,686 |
| 2013 | $2,044 | $22,653 | $5,728 | $16,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map