2009 Easy Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $655,504, approximately $462 per square foot. 2009 Easy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and We the People High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Mendoza Gloria
Bought by
Mendoza Mauricio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Outstanding Balance
$82,345
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$573,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Mendoza Karla and Mendoza Ana
Bought by
Mendoza Mauricio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Outstanding Balance
$82,345
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$573,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Love Larry E
Bought by
Mendoza Mauricio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,605
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Mauricio | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Mauricio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mendoza Mauricio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mendoza Mauricio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mendoza Mauricio | $155,000 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Mauricio | $199,750 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Mauricio | $199,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Mauricio | $152,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $228,811 | $148,875 | $79,936 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $224,325 | $145,956 | $78,369 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $219,928 | $143,095 | $76,833 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $215,617 | $140,290 | $75,327 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $211,390 | $137,540 | $73,850 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $205,121 | $133,461 | $71,660 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $201,100 | $130,845 | $70,255 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $193,293 | $125,765 | $67,528 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $190,390 | $123,876 | $66,514 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $186,662 | $121,450 | $65,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map