2009 Malcom Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Malcom Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $175,297, approximately $173 per square foot. 2009 Malcom Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greenmont Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Derham Donald L
Bought by
Brown Thomas A and Brown Lois A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,050
Outstanding Balance
$36,097
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$139,200
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Thomas A | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Thomas A | $76,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $45,070 | $11,010 | $34,060 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $45,070 | $11,010 | $34,060 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $45,070 | $11,010 | $34,060 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $31,470 | $7,700 | $23,770 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $31,470 | $7,700 | $23,770 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $31,470 | $7,700 | $23,770 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $28,670 | $7,700 | $20,970 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $28,670 | $7,700 | $20,970 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $28,670 | $7,700 | $20,970 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $25,220 | $7,700 | $17,520 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $25,220 | $7,700 | $17,520 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $25,220 | $7,700 | $17,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,450 | $8,400 | $21,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map