2021 Malcom Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Malcom Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $183,184, approximately $181 per square foot. 2021 Malcom Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greenmont Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Holtvogt Annette M and Holtvogt Neal D
Bought by
Sanchez Morgan Ashleigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$117,033
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Holtvogt Annette M
Bought by
Holtvogt Annette M and Holtvogt Neal D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1993
Bought by
Holtvogt Annette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Morgan Ashleigh | -- | Hallmark Title | |
| Holtvogt Annette M | -- | None Available | |
| Holtvogt Annette M | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Morgan Ashleigh | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $51,140 | $11,010 | $40,130 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $51,140 | $11,010 | $40,130 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $51,140 | $11,010 | $40,130 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $35,700 | $7,700 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $35,700 | $7,700 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $35,700 | $7,700 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $32,450 | $7,700 | $24,750 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $32,450 | $7,700 | $24,750 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $32,450 | $7,700 | $24,750 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $28,500 | $7,700 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $28,500 | $7,700 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $28,500 | $7,700 | $20,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,770 | $8,400 | $24,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map