Seller's Agent in 2013
Jared Van Cleave
CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames
(515) 460-7777
10 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $636,000
Nearly 3550 total finished square feet in this large ranch home within walking distance to Reiman Gardens, Jack Trice Stadium, and ISU Campus. Features: gourmet kitchen added in 2004, oak hardwood floors, double oven, gas cooktop, pantry, quartz countertops, main floor living & family rooms, formal dining, main floor & LL laundry options, MBR suite w/ 3/4 bath & walk-in closet, 3 seasons porch, spacious living room in LL w/ 3/4 bath & 4th bedroom, mature trees, perennials, fruit trees, garden shed, spacious & private backyard, and much more than meets the eye.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames License #S57980 Listed on: 10/01/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Sara Samms
TOM RANDALL REAL ESTATE TEAM, L.L.C.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sivils Matthew W | -- | None Available | |
| Sivils Matthew W | -- | -- | |
| Sivils Matthew Wynn | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sivils Matthew Wynn | $299,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Sold | $314,900 | -3.1% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,208 | $646,300 | $102,900 | $543,400 |
| 2024 | $8,034 | $576,100 | $96,400 | $479,700 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $576,100 | $96,400 | $479,700 |
| 2022 | $6,260 | $385,700 | $96,400 | $289,300 |
| 2021 | $6,534 | $385,700 | $96,400 | $289,300 |
| 2020 | $6,438 | $380,000 | $95,000 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $6,438 | $380,000 | $95,000 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $6,638 | $380,000 | $95,000 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $6,638 | $380,000 | $95,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $5,792 | $328,900 | $60,500 | $268,400 |
| 2015 | $5,792 | $328,900 | $60,500 | $268,400 |
| 2014 | $5,736 | $319,300 | $58,700 | $260,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jared Van Cleave
CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames
(515) 460-7777
10 in this area
170 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sara Samms
TOM RANDALL REAL ESTATE TEAM, L.L.C.
c
Buyer's Agent in 2013
cia.rets.ssamms
cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 36404
APN: 09-09-427-140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.