925 Beach Ave Ames, IA 50014
South Campus Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $444,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Beach Ave, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $369,079, approximately $245 per square foot. 925 Beach Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $353,100 | $87,200 | $265,900 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $290,000 | $51,800 | $238,200 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $290,000 | $51,800 | $238,200 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $207,100 | $51,800 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $207,100 | $51,800 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $204,000 | $51,000 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $204,000 | $51,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $204,000 | $51,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $204,000 | $51,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $169,200 | $50,400 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $169,200 | $50,400 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $164,200 | $48,900 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map