2009 S Georgetown Rd Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $469,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 S Georgetown Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $422,102, approximately $168 per square foot. 2009 S Georgetown Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Childs Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Rillo Family Trust and Rillo Thomas J
Bought by
Mufson Brothers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mufson Brothers Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,017 | $291,200 | $85,000 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $6,017 | $293,900 | $85,000 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $297,300 | $85,000 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $5,596 | $276,400 | $85,000 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $4,846 | $233,800 | $75,000 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $209,600 | $75,000 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $179,600 | $45,000 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $179,600 | $45,000 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $175,100 | $45,000 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $183,100 | $45,000 | $138,100 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $176,300 | $45,000 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map