200A Eager St Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $90,846 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200A Eager St, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $130,962, approximately $128 per square foot. 200A Eager St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Chapman Lowry L
Bought by
May Crystal M and Newman Matthew D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Crystal M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $8,496 | $3,000 | $5,496 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $8,330 | $3,000 | $5,330 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $8,330 | $3,000 | $5,330 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $8,330 | $3,000 | $5,330 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $8,330 | $3,000 | $5,330 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $8,253 | $3,000 | $5,253 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $8,253 | $3,000 | $5,253 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $8,253 | $3,000 | $5,253 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $8,253 | $3,000 | $5,253 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $8,253 | $3,000 | $5,253 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $8,040 | $3,000 | $5,040 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $8,040 | $3,000 | $5,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map