200B Eager St Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $93,840 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200B Eager St, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $123,460, approximately $124 per square foot. 200B Eager St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Brown Michelle and Carter Michelle
Bought by
Soto Daniel Scott and Soto Erin Robertson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,836
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Donald E
Bought by
Carter Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Daniel Scott | -- | Attorney | |
| Carter Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Daniel Scott | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $5,635 | $2,000 | $3,635 |
| 2024 | $626 | $5,524 | $2,000 | $3,524 |
| 2023 | $626 | $5,524 | $2,000 | $3,524 |
| 2022 | $840 | $5,524 | $2,000 | $3,524 |
| 2021 | $618 | $5,524 | $2,000 | $3,524 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $8,253 | $3,000 | $5,253 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $8,253 | $3,000 | $5,253 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $8,253 | $3,000 | $5,253 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $8,253 | $3,000 | $5,253 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $8,253 | $3,000 | $5,253 |
| 2015 | $576 | $5,360 | $2,000 | $3,360 |
| 2014 | $576 | $5,360 | $2,000 | $3,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map