201 4th St E Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $478,694
Studio
--
Bath
3,040
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 4th St E, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently priced at $478,694, approximately $157 per square foot. 201 4th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Thinkbiz Llc
Bought by
Bald Eagle Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,497
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Ansula Llc
Bought by
Thinkbiz Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Ansula Llc
Bought by
Thinkbiz Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Langhough Andrew and Langehough Suzanne M
Bought by
Ansula Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bald Eagle Properties Llc | $480,000 | Land Title | |
| Thinkbiz Llc | $403,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thinkbiz Llc | $403,000 | -- | |
| Ansula Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bald Eagle Properties Llc | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thinkbiz Llc | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,174 | $472,100 | $192,200 | $279,900 |
| 2025 | $15,174 | $441,500 | $188,600 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $10,940 | $372,400 | $154,200 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $10,392 | $372,400 | $154,200 | $218,200 |
| 2022 | $10,048 | $342,500 | $141,300 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $9,460 | $315,100 | $134,600 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $9,250 | $297,300 | $96,700 | $200,600 |
| 2019 | $9,680 | $285,100 | $96,700 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $7,816 | $272,900 | $96,700 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $8,050 | $241,400 | $96,700 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $8,594 | $238,800 | $96,700 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $8,630 | $240,300 | $96,700 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,300 | $96,700 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map