T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Team Laurie & Lori
RE/MAX
(850) 259-4339
58 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $204,000
WELCOME to this completely refreshed two bedroom, 1.5 bath cottage! This cozy home has been completely remodeled since 2021. The effective age of the house has been updated to 2020 on the property appraiser site. New plumbing, wiring, siding, metal roof, HVAC, sheetrock, ceiling treatments, lighting, countertops, bathroom, LVP flooring, deck, landscaping... you name it... no detail overlooked! Make an appointment to see this beauty today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Agency One License #619665 Listed on: 06/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Sydney N | $205,000 | Moulton Land Title | |
| Stewart Michael R | $24,000 | New House Title Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $23,200 | Attorney | |
| Cooper Talmadge D | $13,400 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Sydney N | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Talmadge D | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Talmadge D | $87,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | +811.1% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2015 12/30/15 | Sold | $22,500 | 0.0% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | For Sale | $22,500 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $125,895 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $122,347 | $23,486 | $98,861 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $131,427 | $21,949 | $109,478 |
| 2022 | $934 | $62,635 | $20,513 | $42,122 |
| 2021 | $832 | $49,678 | $19,525 | $30,153 |
| 2020 | $786 | $46,660 | $19,142 | $27,518 |
| 2019 | $738 | $43,345 | $19,142 | $24,203 |
| 2018 | $717 | $41,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $697 | $40,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $39,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $670 | $37,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $642 | $38,286 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Team Laurie & Lori
RE/MAX
(850) 259-4339
58 in this area
77 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Crystal Cheatham
Classic Luxury Real Estate LLC
(850) 660-1962
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cosmo Spellings
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC
(850) 699-1856
78 in this area
267 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 978862
APN: 08-3N-23-0050-0004-002A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.