201 Andrews Blvd Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $221,058 - $245,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Andrews Blvd, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $232,765, approximately $177 per square foot. 201 Andrews Blvd is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Moore Ralph and Moore Patricia
Bought by
Moore Revocable Living Trust and Ralph L Moore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $182,600 | $35,000 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $177,100 | $33,100 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $168,600 | $31,500 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $161,100 | $30,100 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $150,900 | $30,100 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $152,800 | $30,100 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $152,800 | $30,100 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $149,200 | $30,100 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $135,400 | $29,000 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $130,200 | $29,000 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $870 | $112,600 | $24,600 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map