201 Backus Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$999/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Backus Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,135,420, approximately $999 per square foot. 201 Backus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Petersen Chris and Petersen Karen Gay
Bought by
Palacios Fernando Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,802
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$1,061,618
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Fernando Daniel | $215,500 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palacios Fernando Daniel | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $324,699 | $256,152 | $68,547 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $318,333 | $251,130 | $67,203 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $312,092 | $246,206 | $65,886 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $305,974 | $241,379 | $64,595 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $299,976 | $236,647 | $63,329 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $291,080 | $229,629 | $61,451 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $285,374 | $225,127 | $60,247 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $274,294 | $216,386 | $57,908 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $270,175 | $213,136 | $57,039 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $264,883 | $208,961 | $55,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map