201 Castings Dr Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $204,435 - $253,000
Studio
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Castings Dr, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $229,859, approximately $235 per square foot. 201 Castings Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Curtis Lisa Gail
Bought by
Willbrook Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Curtis Gregory Lee and Lisa Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willbrook Investments Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtis Gregory Lee | $38,900 | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,950 | $16,250 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $48,950 | $16,250 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $960 | $30,725 | $7,200 | $23,525 |
| 2022 | $960 | $30,725 | $7,200 | $23,525 |
| 2021 | $960 | $30,725 | $7,200 | $23,525 |
| 2020 | $960 | $30,725 | $7,200 | $23,525 |
| 2019 | $960 | $30,725 | $7,200 | $23,525 |
| 2018 | $669 | $18,350 | $2,500 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $669 | $18,350 | $2,500 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $669 | $18,350 | $2,500 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $609 | $15,700 | $2,500 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $609 | $15,700 | $2,500 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map