108 Sherry Ln Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $245,971 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Sherry Ln, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $298,243, approximately $174 per square foot. 108 Sherry Ln is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Phillips Lida Kennedy
Bought by
Phillips Roxanne Kennedy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Ell Properties
Bought by
Phillips Lida K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Jenkins Ralph E
Bought by
Ell Properties S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1972
Bought by
Jenkins Ralph E and Jenkins Linda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Roxanne Kennedy | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Lida K | $97,000 | -- | |
| Ell Properties S | $96,500 | -- | |
| Jenkins Ralph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,525 | $5,150 | $50,375 |
| 2024 | -- | $55,525 | $5,150 | $50,375 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $39,525 | $3,075 | $36,450 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $39,525 | $3,075 | $36,450 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $39,525 | $3,075 | $36,450 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $39,525 | $3,075 | $36,450 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $39,525 | $3,075 | $36,450 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $29,550 | $2,675 | $26,875 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $29,550 | $2,675 | $26,875 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $29,550 | $2,675 | $26,875 |
| 2015 | $975 | $25,125 | $2,675 | $22,450 |
| 2014 | $975 | $25,125 | $2,675 | $22,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map