201 Cherry Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $351,842 - $382,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Cherry Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $361,461, approximately $133 per square foot. 201 Cherry Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $22,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $21,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $18,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $18,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $18,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $18,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $16,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $16,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $16,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $16,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $16,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $16,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,445 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map