201 E 11th St Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E 11th St, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $170,800, approximately $106 per square foot. 201 E 11th St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $60,710 | $5,780 | $54,930 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $55,480 | $5,280 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $50,400 | $4,800 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $45,780 | $4,360 | $41,420 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $44,020 | $4,190 | $39,830 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $44,020 | $4,190 | $39,830 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $44,020 | $4,190 | $39,830 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $44,020 | $4,190 | $39,830 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $43,160 | $4,110 | $39,050 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $43,160 | $4,110 | $39,050 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,694 | $43,160 | $4,110 | $39,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map