201 E Elder St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $806,023
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Elder St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $736,256, approximately $474 per square foot. 201 E Elder St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Cunningham Jason
Bought by
Cunningham Jason L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Mueller Charles Eric
Bought by
Cunningham Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Mueller Norma Kay
Bought by
Mueller Charles Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
8.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Walden Juanita M
Bought by
Mueller Charles Eric and Mueller Norma Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Jason L | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Charles Eric | -- | Fidelity National Title Mclp | |
| Mueller Charles Eric | $51,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mueller Charles Eric | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Charles Eric | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $557,877 | $334,938 | $222,939 |
| 2024 | $5,800 | $546,939 | $328,371 | $218,568 |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $536,216 | $321,933 | $214,283 |
| 2022 | $5,629 | $525,703 | $315,621 | $210,082 |
| 2021 | $5,120 | $485,000 | $270,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $4,297 | $400,000 | $246,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $380,000 | $234,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $375,000 | $231,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $345,000 | $213,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $300,000 | $186,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $260,000 | $162,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $260,000 | $162,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map