201 E Foothill Blvd Glendora, CA 91741
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,867 - $896,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Foothill Blvd, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $842,967, approximately $617 per square foot. 201 E Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Fitzgerald Ronald J and Fitzgerald Marcy L
Bought by
Fitzgerald Ronald J and Fitzgerald Marcy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Fitzgerald Ronald James and Fitzgerald Marcy
Bought by
Fitzgerald Ronald James and Fitzgerald Marcy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Fitzgerald Marcy and Morosan Marcia Lynn
Bought by
Fitzgerald Ronald James and Fitzgerald Marcy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Ronald James | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fitzgerald Ronald James | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fitzgerald Ronald James | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Fitzgerald Ronald James | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $143,840 | $73,092 | $70,748 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $141,020 | $71,659 | $69,361 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $138,255 | $70,254 | $68,001 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $135,545 | $68,877 | $66,668 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $132,888 | $67,527 | $65,361 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $128,948 | $65,525 | $63,423 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $126,421 | $64,241 | $62,180 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $121,514 | $61,748 | $59,766 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $119,690 | $60,821 | $58,869 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $117,346 | $59,630 | $57,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map