201 E Greystone Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,204,000 - $2,164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Greystone Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,495,421, approximately $705 per square foot. 201 E Greystone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Mejia Jaime and Mejia Yvonne M
Bought by
Augustin Thomas David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$698,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,768
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,054,653
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustin Thomas David | $925,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augustin Thomas David | $698,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,357 | $759,000 | $533,000 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $10,357 | $759,000 | $533,000 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $10,067 | $740,000 | $520,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $10,097 | $751,000 | $528,000 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $9,855 | $733,000 | $515,100 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $8,910 | $673,000 | $509,300 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $9,125 | $698,000 | $528,200 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | $8,499 | $649,312 | $491,372 | $157,940 |
| 2015 | $8,344 | $642,182 | $485,972 | $156,210 |
| 2014 | $7,482 | $567,001 | $429,083 | $137,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map