Estimated Value: $57,290 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Jefferson Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $92,073, approximately $80 per square foot. 201 E Jefferson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Davis Stephen A and Davis Janice
Bought by
Mollet Jeanette and Davis Stephen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mollet Jeanette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $708 | $9,000 | $2,614 | $6,386 |
| 2023 | $681 | $9,000 | $2,614 | $6,386 |
| 2022 | $692 | $8,036 | $2,334 | $5,702 |
| 2021 | $707 | $8,036 | $2,334 | $5,702 |
| 2019 | $227 | $6,605 | $2,475 | $4,130 |
| 2018 | $230 | $6,605 | $2,475 | $4,130 |
| 2017 | $234 | $6,755 | $2,531 | $4,224 |
| 2016 | $242 | $6,605 | $2,475 | $4,130 |
| 2015 | $235 | $6,786 | $2,543 | $4,243 |
| 2014 | $239 | $6,605 | $2,475 | $4,130 |
| 2013 | $239 | $6,650 | $2,390 | $4,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map