201 E Main St E Saint Clair, MN 56080
Estimated Value: $154,289 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Main St E, Saint Clair, MN 56080 and is currently estimated at $194,572, approximately $139 per square foot. 201 E Main St E is a home with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School and St. Clair Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mccollum Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of Americana
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Battenfeld Edward J and Battenfeld Betty L
Bought by
Speur Randy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollum Joshua | -- | Signature Title Midwest Serv | |
| Mccollum Joshua | $22,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Signature Title | |
| Speur Randy | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $136,200 | $17,300 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $118,100 | $17,300 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $119,000 | $17,300 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $113,200 | $17,300 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $91,100 | $17,300 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $89,400 | $17,300 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $89,400 | $17,300 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $95,700 | $17,300 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $95,700 | $17,300 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $86,700 | $17,300 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $23 | $66,600 | $17,300 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | $684 | $195,300 | $51,900 | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map