209 Front St E Saint Clair, MN 56080
Estimated Value: $193,028 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Front St E, Saint Clair, MN 56080 and is currently estimated at $208,757, approximately $168 per square foot. 209 Front St E is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School and St. Clair Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Palmquist Jeremiah
Bought by
Engel Katie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,588
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,169
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engel Katie M | -- | St Andrews Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engel Katie M | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $177,600 | $16,000 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $167,600 | $16,000 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $168,000 | $16,000 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $159,200 | $16,000 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $126,200 | $16,000 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $113,000 | $16,000 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $113,000 | $16,000 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $113,100 | $16,000 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $113,100 | $16,000 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $102,000 | $16,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $12 | $97,600 | $16,000 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $94,000 | $16,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map