221 Mill St Saint Clair, MN 56080
Estimated Value: $209,223 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Mill St, Saint Clair, MN 56080 and is currently estimated at $216,056, approximately $183 per square foot. 221 Mill St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School and St. Clair Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Moffitt Robby M
Bought by
Gens Terry T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,875
Outstanding Balance
$59,817
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,239
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gens Terry T | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gens Terry T | $88,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $190,500 | $18,500 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $180,100 | $18,500 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $182,200 | $18,500 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $172,900 | $18,500 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $140,800 | $18,500 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $118,400 | $18,500 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $118,400 | $18,500 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $117,000 | $18,500 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $117,000 | $18,500 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $105,800 | $18,500 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $13 | $102,000 | $18,500 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $99,200 | $18,500 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map