201 E Moore St Corydon, IA 50060
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Moore St, Corydon, IA 50060 and is currently estimated at $95,080, approximately $64 per square foot. 201 E Moore St is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Schick Scott A and Schick Kathy
Bought by
Goodell Gary I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,371
Outstanding Balance
$29,620
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$65,460
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodell Gary I | $44,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodell Gary I | $43,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $71,820 | $10,600 | $61,220 |
| 2024 | $13 | $62,180 | $10,600 | $51,580 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $62,180 | $10,600 | $51,580 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $57,540 | $10,600 | $46,940 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $54,150 | $6,620 | $47,530 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $44,040 | $6,620 | $37,420 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $44,530 | $4,970 | $39,560 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $44,530 | $4,970 | $39,560 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $43,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $43,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $42,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $998 | $42,281 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map