Estimated Value: $129,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Navarro St, Llano, TX 78643 and is currently estimated at $155,667, approximately $282 per square foot. 201 E Navarro St is a home located in Llano County with nearby schools including Llano High School and Llano Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $94,830 | $14,560 | $91,280 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $86,209 | $14,560 | $86,630 |
| 2023 | $515 | $78,372 | $14,140 | $72,360 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $71,247 | $14,140 | $59,460 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $64,770 | $10,780 | $53,990 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $62,810 | $10,780 | $52,030 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $58,440 | $10,780 | $47,660 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $57,150 | $10,780 | $46,370 |
| 2016 | $147 | $7,790 | $5,880 | $1,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,770 | $5,880 | $1,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,770 | $5,880 | $1,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map