Estimated Value: $141,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Raymond St, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $172,191. 201 E Raymond St is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Pickard Kirk E
Bought by
Pickard Michell F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Gerner William F
Bought by
Pickard Michell E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickard Michell F | -- | None Available | |
| Pickard Michell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $51,970 | $9,462 | $42,508 |
| 2023 | $533 | $49,954 | $9,096 | $40,858 |
| 2022 | $513 | $48,975 | $8,918 | $40,057 |
| 2021 | $504 | $48,016 | $8,744 | $39,272 |
| 2020 | $501 | $47,525 | $8,655 | $38,870 |
| 2019 | $492 | $46,594 | $8,486 | $38,108 |
| 2018 | $482 | $45,681 | $8,320 | $37,361 |
| 2017 | $473 | $44,786 | $8,157 | $36,629 |
| 2016 | $462 | $43,909 | $7,998 | $35,911 |
| 2015 | $455 | $43,250 | $7,878 | $35,372 |
| 2014 | $439 | $42,404 | $7,724 | $34,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map