201 E Wakefield St Summerfield, IL 62289
Estimated Value: $105,020 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Wakefield St, Summerfield, IL 62289 and is currently estimated at $118,505, approximately $108 per square foot. 201 E Wakefield St is a home with nearby schools including Lebanon Elementary School and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Bought by
Herr Steven and Herr Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herr Steven | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,109 | $35,555 | $2,573 | $32,982 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $33,788 | $2,445 | $31,343 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $31,495 | $2,279 | $29,216 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $27,970 | $2,219 | $25,751 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $25,406 | $2,016 | $23,390 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $25,406 | $2,016 | $23,390 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $24,652 | $1,956 | $22,696 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $24,728 | $2,030 | $22,698 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $24,532 | $2,014 | $22,518 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $23,698 | $1,946 | $21,752 |
| 2013 | $2,417 | $24,422 | $2,081 | $22,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map