107 E Peeples St Summerfield, IL 62289
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Peeples St, Summerfield, IL 62289 and is currently estimated at $126,288, approximately $105 per square foot. 107 E Peeples St is a home with nearby schools including Lebanon Elementary School and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Stephen E
Bought by
Thompson Stephen E and Thompson Sandra F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
Bought by
Thompson Stephen E and Thompson Sandra F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Stephen E | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Stephen E | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Stephen E | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,938 | $40,207 | $5,546 | $34,661 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $38,208 | $5,270 | $32,938 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $35,615 | $4,912 | $30,703 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $37,132 | $4,784 | $32,348 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $33,728 | $4,346 | $29,382 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $33,728 | $4,346 | $29,382 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $32,727 | $4,217 | $28,510 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $31,116 | $4,377 | $26,739 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $30,869 | $4,342 | $26,527 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $29,819 | $4,194 | $25,625 |
| 2013 | $1,128 | $30,829 | $4,351 | $26,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map