201 Horizon Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,226,409 - $1,343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$967/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Horizon Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,292,352, approximately $967 per square foot. 201 Horizon Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Crowl Lawrence
Bought by
Crowl Lawrence Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Burnett G Keith and Keith Burnett G
Bought by
Crowl Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$13,847
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,278,505
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowl Lawrence Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Crowl Lawrence | $242,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowl Lawrence | $193,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $394,120 | $162,856 | $231,264 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $386,393 | $159,663 | $226,730 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $378,818 | $156,533 | $222,285 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $371,391 | $153,464 | $217,927 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $364,109 | $150,455 | $213,654 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $360,377 | $148,913 | $211,464 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $353,312 | $145,994 | $207,318 |
| 2018 | $4,283 | $346,385 | $143,132 | $203,253 |
| 2017 | $4,112 | $339,594 | $140,326 | $199,268 |
| 2016 | $3,945 | $332,936 | $137,575 | $195,361 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $327,936 | $135,509 | $192,427 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $321,513 | $132,855 | $188,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map