NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 Lanieve Ct Unit 3 Hubert, NC 28539

Hubert Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $164,612

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
992 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2019

Last sale price $94,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $945 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2024

Welcome to Raymonds Landing in Hubert, NC! This charming house features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfect for those seeking a cozy and convenient living space. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances including a dishwasher, built-in , refrigerator, electric stove/oven and washer/dryer. Owner will not make repairs to washer/dryer. Located close to the intercoastal waterway and beaches, residents can enjoy easy access to outdoor activities and scenic views. Please note that pets are not allowed, virtual tours are not permitted, and application fees apply. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make Raymonds Landing your new home! Tenant occupied until 9.30.2024. No Virtual tours allowed. No Smoking. Application Fees Apply

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Justin Ash

Sea Coast Rentals License #237304 Listed on: 09/16/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Jennifer Burns Koonce

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage License #312323

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/14/24
  • Tenant pays for trash collection, water, electricity, cable TV, sewer, deposit, grounds care
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1309d-3

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Trash Collection, Water, Electricity, Cable TV, Sewer, Deposit, Grounds Care
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Available Date: 2024-10-14
  • Check Credit Y N: Yes
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1275.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Type Type: 2 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Rights Held By Agent Y N: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, LVT/LVP, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Wash/Dry Connect
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer, Laundry Closet
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Types: Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10

• Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, On Site, Paved

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sand Ridge
  • High School: Swansboro
  • Junior High Dist: Onslow
  • Middle Or Junior School: Swansboro

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2024-12-12
  • Parcel#: 1309d-3
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2018
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
List Price
$88,000
Sold Price
$94,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
6.82%
Current Estimated Value
$164,612

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,612
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Raymonds Legacy Inc
Bought by
Moyer Kenneth and Moyer Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,391
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tam Helen $94,000 None Available
Moyer Kenneth $116,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Moyer Kenneth $118,391
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/18/2024 12/18/24 Rented $1,275 0.0% --
12/12/2024 12/12/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/16/2024 09/16/24 For Rent $1,275 +43.3% --
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Rented $890 0.0% --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/17/2020 07/17/20 For Rent $890 +4.7% --
12/10/2019 12/10/19 Rented $850 0.0% --
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/21/2019 11/21/19 For Rent $850 0.0% --
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Sold $94,000 +6.8% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/04/2019 07/04/19 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2018 07/19/18 For Sale $88,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $786 $120,055 $12,500 $107,555
2024 $786 $120,055 $12,500 $107,555
2023 $786 $120,055 $12,500 $107,555
2022 $786 $120,055 $12,500 $107,555
2021 $467 $66,250 $12,500 $53,750
2020 $467 $66,250 $12,500 $53,750
2019 $467 $66,250 $12,500 $53,750
2018 $467 $66,250 $12,500 $53,750
2017 $704 $104,360 $13,100 $91,260
2016 $704 $104,360 $0 $0
2015 $704 $104,360 $0 $0
2014 $704 $104,360 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100466365

Hive MLS

APN: 075808

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.