Estimated Value: $406,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,707
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Marcel Rd, Mason, NH 03048 and is currently estimated at $432,608, approximately $159 per square foot. 201 Marcel Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Dipietrantonio Gregg A and Dipietrantonio Carmen
Bought by
Shaw Glen W and Shaw Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Kicza Timothy N and Kicza Candace
Bought by
Dipietrandonio Gregg A and Dipietrandonio Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Glen W | $220,000 | -- | |
| Dipietrandonio Gregg A | $158,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dipietrandonio Gregg A | $38,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dipietrandonio Gregg A | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dipietrandonio Gregg A | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,467 | $298,100 | $96,500 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $7,151 | $279,900 | $96,500 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $5,890 | $248,300 | $96,500 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $248,300 | $96,500 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $248,300 | $96,500 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $207,100 | $76,400 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $5,429 | $206,900 | $76,400 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $5,198 | $206,900 | $76,400 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $206,900 | $76,400 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $206,900 | $76,400 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $5,177 | $217,700 | $76,800 | $140,900 |
| 2014 | $5,183 | $217,700 | $76,800 | $140,900 |
| 2013 | $5,421 | $217,700 | $76,800 | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map