Estimated Value: $406,000 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Marcel Rd, Mason, NH 03048 and is currently estimated at $438,192, approximately $286 per square foot. 297 Marcel Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Jameson Daniel K
Bought by
Jameson Daniel K and Jameson Katherine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jameson Daniel K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,152 | $285,500 | $91,900 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $7,295 | $285,500 | $91,900 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $6,772 | $285,500 | $91,900 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $5,804 | $285,500 | $91,900 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $5,664 | $285,500 | $91,900 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $5,807 | $215,000 | $76,400 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $5,529 | $210,700 | $76,400 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $5,305 | $210,700 | $76,400 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $5,299 | $210,700 | $76,400 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $5,312 | $210,700 | $76,400 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | $5,610 | $235,900 | $76,600 | $159,300 |
| 2014 | $5,617 | $235,900 | $76,600 | $159,300 |
| 2013 | $5,874 | $235,900 | $76,600 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map