Estimated Value: $342,710 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Moders Ave, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $409,928, approximately $222 per square foot. 201 Moders Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Briargate Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Milde Michael J and Offman Janice J
Bought by
Milde Offman Trust and Milde
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milde Offman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,373 | $103,547 | $12,904 | $90,643 |
| 2023 | $7,091 | $92,610 | $11,541 | $81,069 |
| 2022 | $7,282 | $88,770 | $10,416 | $78,354 |
| 2021 | $6,899 | $82,700 | $9,704 | $72,996 |
| 2020 | $6,673 | $79,772 | $9,360 | $70,412 |
| 2019 | $6,514 | $76,352 | $8,959 | $67,393 |
| 2018 | $6,805 | $77,512 | $18,446 | $59,066 |
| 2017 | $6,637 | $73,021 | $17,377 | $55,644 |
| 2016 | $6,545 | $68,487 | $16,298 | $52,189 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,306 | $15,204 | $53,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map