Estimated Value: $175,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,320
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Morgan St, Tracy, MN 56175 and is currently estimated at $187,080. 201 Morgan St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Tracy Elementary School, Tracy Secondary School, and St. Mary's Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $217,600 | $6,200 | $211,400 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $203,600 | $6,200 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $184,100 | $6,900 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $164,100 | $6,900 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $133,700 | $6,900 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $122,800 | $6,900 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $122,900 | $6,900 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $105,500 | $6,900 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $102,800 | $4,700 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map