$259,900
$10K PRICE DROP

207 E Hollett St Tracy, MN 56175

Estimated payment $1,713/month

Total Views 2,529
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,182 Sq Ft
$119 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

Location, Location, Location!
Situated near the aquatic center and Park, this beautifully maintained one-level home offers space, comfort, and flexibility in a desirable setting. The main floor features 2182 square feet of well-designed living space, including three bedrooms highlighted by a private owner's suite and a full bath and dual sinks. An additional 3/4 bathroom includes a newer Bath Fitter tub- to- shower conversion. Enjoy multiple dining options to suit your lifestyle: a bright eat-in Kitchen with bay window, an informal dining area open to the living room, or a cozy family room dining space with views of the backyard and patio. The open -concept family room offers a warm, inviting atmosphere with a fireplace and beautiful backyard views-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Downstairs, the full basement (1544 sq ft) includes a 3/4-bathroom, newer mechanicals (furnace, water heater, breaker box, and water softener) plus washer and dryer with a convenient step-saver setup. Recent upgrades by American Water works include a sump pump and wall stabilization system. The open lay out provides excellent potential for additional bedrooms or expanded living apace. Step outside to a spacious backyard retreat, complete with: . Composite deck with Sun Setter remote awning
. Concrete patio area
. Garden space and perennial flower beds
. Two Dakota storage sheds
. Plenty of room for outdoor activities and gatherings
.Additional highlights include a finished shop area behind the garage--Ideal for a workshop, hobby space or bonus room. This home is packed with quality upgrades such as:
Provia Legacy front door . Genstone wainscoting
. Steel siding
Anderson windows . Gutter Helmets
. Hunter Douglas blinds
. Comfort height toilets
All this located in a quiet community offering excellent amenities, including dining, groceries, healthcare, schools, banking and more.

Listing Agent

Steve Struchen

Real Estate Retrievers LLC Listed on: 04/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,914

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 160 x 80
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Block Exterior
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,182 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311520050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,914

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Steel Siding
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: Other, Soaking Tub
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2182
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Drain Tiled, Drainage System, Full, Storage Space, Sump Basket, Sump Pump, Tile Shower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 2182
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Composite Decking, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Guest Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Other
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Laundry Room
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Power Company: Xcel Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tracy Area
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5076295500

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 160 x 80
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Light, Underground Utilities
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 311520050
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3914
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3914

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,914 $210,400 $8,500 $201,900
2024 $3,486 $196,100 $8,500 $187,600
2023 $3,234 $166,100 $8,400 $157,700
2022 $2,710 $139,400 $8,400 $131,000
2021 $2,666 $111,700 $8,400 $103,300
2020 $2,684 $110,800 $8,400 $102,400
2019 $2,238 $112,300 $8,400 $103,900
2018 $1,936 $106,700 $8,400 $98,300
2017 $1,936 $106,100 $8,400 $97,700
2016 $1,776 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $119 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $269,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7050035

NorthstarMLS

APN: 31-152005-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.