Seller's Agent in 2023
Steve Struchen
Real Estate Retrievers LLC
(507) 530-6272
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $88,000
2-bedroom 1 bathroom updated interior, 2 car garage
A lot of positives in this entry level home.
you need to get inside to appreciate.
New kitchen countertop, new flooring and paint in the living/ dining, room. Newly shingled front porch, rear bonus or laundry room was just insulated and new flooring. Spacious lot with 2 car garage, invest for the rental market or reasonable living take a look to see if it works for you.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank National Association | $39,044 | -- | |
| Rohlfs Brayden | $37,100 | Lyon County Abstract & Title | |
| Rohde Matthew M | $6,300 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rohlfs Brayden | $33,390 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Sold | $37,100 | -7.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -7.0% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | For Sale | $42,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $32,700 | $3,900 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $334 | $30,600 | $3,900 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $508 | $26,200 | $3,700 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $454 | $22,200 | $3,700 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $448 | $18,400 | $3,700 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $220 | $18,400 | $3,700 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $322 | $8,500 | $3,700 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $322 | $11,700 | $3,700 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $322 | $11,700 | $3,700 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Steve Struchen
Real Estate Retrievers LLC
(507) 530-6272
95 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6326014
APN: 31-112015-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.