201 Morrow St Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Morrow St, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $168,280, approximately $140 per square foot. 201 Morrow St is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
S.L. S.L. and Ransom Myra S
Bought by
The Ransom Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ransom Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $6,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $585 | $6,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,601 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map