C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Vandiver
Coldwell Banker The Wilkinson Team
(760) 996-2244
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $378,000
Cute and clean! Come see this gem in the heart of Imperial. Kitchen has been updated with granite counters, back splash, and white appliances. Hall bath nicely updated. Windows are dual pane, and solar equipment helps with the summer energy bills. Shady covered patio and detached carport, with a workshop. Appliances convey, including the refrigerator, washer and dryer. Perfect starter, close to downtown and schools. All this on a corner lot, right across from Eager Park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker The Wilkinson Team License #01876948 Listed on: 05/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Jeffrey John | $345,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Mccarty Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Imperial County Housing Partners Lp | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbin Jeffrey John | $327,635 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -5.5% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $58,459 | $8,547 | $49,912 |
| 2023 | $566 | $56,191 | $8,216 | $47,975 |
| 2022 | $551 | $55,090 | $8,055 | $47,035 |
| 2021 | $541 | $54,011 | $7,898 | $46,113 |
| 2020 | $535 | $53,459 | $7,818 | $45,641 |
| 2019 | $526 | $52,412 | $7,665 | $44,747 |
| 2018 | $518 | $51,385 | $7,515 | $43,870 |
| 2017 | $486 | $50,378 | $7,368 | $43,010 |
| 2016 | $468 | $49,391 | $7,224 | $42,167 |
| 2015 | $471 | $48,650 | $7,116 | $41,534 |
| 2014 | $439 | $47,698 | $6,977 | $40,721 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Vandiver
Coldwell Banker The Wilkinson Team
(760) 996-2244
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Victor Conner
Victor D. Conner, Broker
(760) 235-9006
186 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25538369IC
APN: 063-245-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.